Gruppe A
Pos |
Teamname |
Spiele |
T:G |
Diff |
Punkte |
1 (1) |
Uruguay |
3 |
4:0 |
4 |
7 |
2 (2) |
Mexiko |
3 |
3:2 |
1 |
4 |
3 (4) |
Südafrika |
3 |
3:5 |
-2 |
4 |
4 (3) |
Frankreich |
3 |
1:4 |
-3 |
1 |
|
Gruppe B
Pos |
Teamname |
Spiele |
T:G |
Diff |
Punkte |
1 (1) |
Argentinien |
3 |
7:1 |
6 |
9 |
2 (2) |
Südkorea |
3 |
5:6 |
-1 |
4 |
3 (3) |
Griechenland |
3 |
2:5 |
-3 |
3 |
4 (4) |
Nigeria |
3 |
3:5 |
-2 |
1 |
|
Gruppe C
Pos |
Teamname |
Spiele |
T:G |
Diff |
Punkte |
1 (2) |
USA |
3 |
4:3 |
1 |
5 |
2 (3) |
England |
3 |
2:1 |
1 |
5 |
3 (1) |
Slowenien |
3 |
3:3 |
0 |
4 |
4 (4) |
Algerien |
3 |
0:2 |
-2 |
1 |
|
Gruppe D
Pos |
Teamname |
Spiele |
T:G |
Diff |
Punkte |
1 (2) |
Deutschland |
3 |
5:1 |
4 |
6 |
2 (1) |
Ghana |
3 |
2:2 |
0 |
4 |
3 (4) |
Australien |
3 |
3:6 |
-3 |
4 |
4 (3) |
Serbien |
3 |
2:3 |
-1 |
3 |
|
Gruppe E
Pos |
Teamname |
Spiele |
T:G |
Diff |
Punkte |
1 (1) |
Niederlande |
3 |
5:1 |
4 |
9 |
2 (2) |
Japan |
3 |
4:2 |
2 |
6 |
3 (3) |
Dänemark |
3 |
3:6 |
-3 |
3 |
4 (4) |
Kamerun |
3 |
2:5 |
-3 |
0 |
|
Gruppe F
Pos |
Teamname |
Spiele |
T:G |
Diff |
Punkte |
1 (1) |
Paraguay |
3 |
3:1 |
2 |
5 |
2 (4) |
Slowakei |
3 |
4:5 |
-1 |
4 |
3 (2) |
Neuseeland |
3 |
2:2 |
0 |
3 |
4 (2) |
Italien |
3 |
4:5 |
-1 |
2 |
|
Gruppe G
Pos |
Teamname |
Spiele |
T:G |
Diff |
Punkte |
1 (1) |
Brasilien |
3 |
5:2 |
3 |
7 |
2 (2) |
Portugal |
3 |
7:0 |
7 |
5 |
3 (3) |
Elfenbeinküste |
3 |
4:3 |
1 |
4 |
4 (4) |
Nordkorea |
3 |
1:12 |
-11 |
0 |
|
Gruppe H
Pos |
Teamname |
Spiele |
T:G |
Diff |
Punkte |
1 (2) |
Spanien |
3 |
4:2 |
2 |
6 |
2 (1) |
Chile |
3 |
3:2 |
1 |
6 |
3 (3) |
Schweiz |
3 |
1:1 |
0 |
4 |
4 (4) |
Honduras |
3 |
0:3 |
-3 |
1 |
|
|
Achtelfinale 1 |
|
Uruguay |
2 |
Südkorea |
1 |
|
Achtelfinale 2 |
n.V. |
USA |
1 |
Ghana |
2 |
|
Achtelfinale 3 |
|
Deutschland |
4 |
England |
1 |
|
Achtelfinale 4 |
|
Argentinien |
3 |
Mexiko |
1 |
|
Achtelfinale 5 |
|
Niederlande |
2 |
Slowakei |
1 |
|
Achtelfinale 6 |
|
Brasilien |
3 |
Chile |
0 |
|
Achtelfinale 7 |
n.E. |
Paraguay |
5 |
Japan |
3 |
|
Achtelfinale 8 |
|
Spanien |
1 |
Portugal |
0 |
|
|
Viertelfinale 1 |
|
Niederlande |
2 |
Brasilien |
1 |
|
Viertelfinale 2 |
n.E. |
Uruguay |
5 |
Ghana |
3 |
|
Viertelfinale 3 |
|
Argentinien |
0 |
Deutschland |
4 |
|
Viertelfinale 4 |
|
Paraguay |
0 |
Spanien |
1 |
|
|
Halbfinale 1 |
|
Uruguay |
2 |
Niederlande |
3 |
|
Halbfinale 2 |
|
Deutschland |
0 |
Spanien |
1 |
|
|
Spiel um Platz 3 |
|
Uruguay |
2 |
Deutschland |
3 |
|
|
Finale |
n.V. |
Niederlande |
0 |
Spanien |
1 |
|